Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Bill Nye Realty, Inc. / Amber Polanis - Contact: 813-782-5506
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Bill Nye Realty, Inc. / Amber Polanis - Contact: 813-782-5506 1423 Cr 604 Bushnell, FL 33513
Sold on 08/30/2024
$260,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/30/2024
08/30/2024
Taxes
$326(2023)
$326(2023)
Lot Size
0.45 acres
0.45 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
2023
2023
County
Sumter County
Sumter County
Listed By
Amber Polanis, Century 21 Bill Nye Realty, Inc., Contact: 813-782-5506
Bought with
Joe Cooper, Re/Max Titanium Group
Joe Cooper, Re/Max Titanium Group
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:26 PM EDT
STELLAR
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:26 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Private, Water Connected, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Source: Private, Water Source: Well, Cable Available
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Private Sewer
Living Area
- 1,475 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 04, 2024
Price Changed
$269,900
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 20, 2024
Price Changed
$279,900
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 02, 2024
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 15, 2024
Listed
$299,900
-
-
Additional Information: Bill Nye Realty, Inc. | 813-782-5506
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 11:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description